OSHA citations in Delaware

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Delaware, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases29,443
Penalized items14,022
Median proposed$1,200
Ended at $055.1%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $1,200. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $788.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Delaware federal OSHA cohort contains 29,443 public federal OSHA citation items across 5,501 employers. The cohort has 14,022 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-09-02. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-01.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Delaware

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Delaware

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
FRANCIS POLLINGER & SON, INC.1926.102(a)(1)$3,405$0DeletedInspection 348786419
WCA CONSTRUCTION, LLC1926.416(a)(1)$11,585$11,585UnchangedInspection 348566936
WCA CONSTRUCTION, LLC1926.416(a)(3)$11,585$11,585UnchangedInspection 348566936
VILLALTA'S CONSTRUCTION LLC1926.501(b)(13)$11,916$11,916UnchangedInspection 348735911
VILLALTA'S CONSTRUCTION LLC1926.503(a)(1)$10,215$10,215UnchangedInspection 348735911
VILLALTA'S CONSTRUCTION LLC1926.1060(a)$5,107$5,107UnchangedInspection 348735911
VILLALTA'S CONSTRUCTION LLC1926.1053(b)(1)$5,107$5,107UnchangedInspection 348735911
RSG CONSTRUCTION, LLC1926.501(b)(13)$3,405$3,405UnchangedInspection 348469958
SMI SERVICES OF DELAWARE, LLC1904.39(a)(2)$6,621$3,973ReducedInspection 348704016
G&A FRAMING1926.501(b)(1)$4,256$4,256UnchangedInspection 348468471

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools