OSHA citations in Idaho

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Idaho, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases71,219
Penalized items24,601
Median proposed$900
Ended at $067.5%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $900. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $550.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Idaho federal OSHA cohort contains 71,219 public federal OSHA citation items across 10,470 employers. The cohort has 24,601 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-09-17. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-09.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Idaho

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Idaho

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
SURESTAY HOTEL BY BEST WESTERN TWIN FALLS1910.134(c)(1)$3,376$2,363ReducedInspection 349124552
SURESTAY HOTEL BY BEST WESTERN TWIN FALLS1910.134(d)(1)(i)$0$0UnchangedInspection 349124552
SURESTAY HOTEL BY BEST WESTERN TWIN FALLS1910.134(e)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 349124552
REM TECH, INC.1910.215(a)(4)$3,405$2,384ReducedInspection 349012641
REM TECH, INC.1910.212(a)(1)$2,894$2,026ReducedInspection 349012641
REM TECH, INC.1910.242(b)$1,447$1,013ReducedInspection 349012641
REM TECH, INC.1904.41(a)(1)(i)$567$397ReducedInspection 349012641
REM TECH, INC.1910.215(b)(9)$0$0UnchangedInspection 349012641
X-FACTOR EXTERIORS, LLC1926.501(b)(13)$3,972$3,972UnchangedInspection 348694522
X-FACTOR EXTERIORS, LLC1910.178(l)(1)(ii)$2,838$1,703ReducedInspection 348694522

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools