OSHA citations in Florida

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Florida, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases385,414
Penalized items172,690
Median proposed$750
Ended at $056.8%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $750. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $525.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Florida federal OSHA cohort contains 385,414 public federal OSHA citation items across 68,821 employers. The cohort has 172,690 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-09-18. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-23.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Florida

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Florida

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
CB LUNA CORPORATION1926.501(b)(13)$2,838$1,703ReducedInspection 348849803
CB LUNA CORPORATION1926.1053(b)(1)$2,838$1,703ReducedInspection 348849803
TRAFFIC MATERIALS SUPPLIER, LLC1910.1000(a)(2)$13,902$8,341ReducedInspection 348882531
TRAFFIC MATERIALS SUPPLIER, LLC1910.22(a)(1)$13,902$8,341ReducedInspection 348882531
TRAFFIC MATERIALS SUPPLIER, LLC1910.134(e)(1)$11,916$7,150ReducedInspection 348882531
TRAFFIC MATERIALS SUPPLIER, LLC1910.134(c)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348882531
TRAFFIC MATERIALS SUPPLIER, LLC1910.134(f)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348882531
BAKER CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC.1926.501(a)(2)$11,585$11,585UnchangedInspection 348756305
BAKER CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC.1926.703(a)(1)$8,276$8,276UnchangedInspection 348756305
BAKER CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC.1926.703(b)(6)$8,276$0DeletedInspection 348756305

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools