OSHA citations in Louisiana

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Louisiana, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases102,889
Penalized items50,929
Median proposed$500
Ended at $053.2%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $500. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $315.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Louisiana federal OSHA cohort contains 102,889 public federal OSHA citation items across 18,394 employers. The cohort has 50,929 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-08-07. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-08-14.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Louisiana

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Louisiana

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
ANYTIME FLOORING, LLC1910.178(a)(4)$8,276$0DeletedInspection 348698564
TURNER INDUSTRIES GROUP1910.132(f)(1)(iv)$14,187$14,187UnchangedInspection 348627902
TURNER INDUSTRIES GROUP1910.132(a)$14,187$14,187UnchangedInspection 348627902
MEXICHEM FLUOR INC.1910.132(f)(1)(iv)$9,931$9,931UnchangedInspection 348627829
MEXICHEM FLUOR INC.1910.22(a)(1)$9,931$7,945ReducedInspection 348627829
UNITED COMMERCE CENTER, INC.1910.178(l)(1)(i)$6,620$6,620UnchangedInspection 348888892
BONDED LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEMS, LTD.1926.501(b)(1)$21,281$15,000ReducedInspection 348847724
HR OUTSOURCE & STAFFING1904.39(a)(1)$2,412$2,412UnchangedInspection 348717323
LOBO J CONSTRUCTION LLC1926.502(d)(15)$7,035$7,035UnchangedInspection 348760398
LOBO J CONSTRUCTION LLC1926.502(d)(21)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348760398

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools