OSHA citations in New Hampshire

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in New Hampshire, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases92,753
Penalized items40,448
Median proposed$750
Ended at $059.9%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $750. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $375.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The New Hampshire federal OSHA cohort contains 92,753 public federal OSHA citation items across 11,370 employers. The cohort has 40,448 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-08-04. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-08-13.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in New Hampshire

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in New Hampshire

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1903.19(d)(1)$319$319UnchangedInspection 348717240
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1903.19(c)(1)$319$319UnchangedInspection 348717240
SUPERSKILLS HOCKEY NH, LLC1910.1200(e)(1)$2,838$0DeletedInspection 348825597
SUPERSKILLS HOCKEY NH, LLC1910.1200(h)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348825597
SUPERSKILLS HOCKEY NH, LLC1910.1200(g)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348825597
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1926.451(g)(4)(i)$3,972$3,000ReducedInspection 348717240
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1926.1053(b)(1)$2,838$2,100ReducedInspection 348717240
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1926.451(f)(3)$2,838$0DeletedInspection 348717240
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1904.39(a)(2)$2,838$2,100ReducedInspection 348717240
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC1926.451(c)(2)$2,838$2,100ReducedInspection 348717240

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools