OSHA 1910.309(a)(11022) citations: General industry 1910.309(a)(11022) requirement

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement outcomes for citations involving General industry 1910.309(a)(11022) requirement (1910.309(a)(11022)), including proposed penalties, current penalties, deletion rates, and comparable inspection records where available.

Public cases15,701
Penalized items1,374
Median proposed$30
Ended at $091.2%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $30. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $30.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The exact 1910.309(a)(11022) cohort contains 15,701 public federal OSHA citation items across 14,733 employers. The cohort has 1,374 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 1990-12-17. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2016-07-15.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Comparable public cases for 1910.309(a)(11022)

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStateProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
PENNSYLVANIA STEEL FOUNDRY & MACHINE COMPANYPA$0$0UnchangedInspection 12542569
HARRISON FURNITURE MANUFACTURIAR$0$0DeletedInspection 16620494
ENGELHARD INDUSTRIES INCAL$300$300UnchangedInspection 13230255
DAVIS METAL STAMPING INCTX$0$0UnchangedInspection 16535395
BEAUTY CRAFT TILE OF SOUTHOK$0$0UnchangedInspection 16914657
METALSTAND COPA$0$0UnchangedInspection 12726816
DUB RICHARDSON FORD INCOK$0$0UnchangedInspection 16914053
SNIPER INDUSTRIES INCTX$0$0UnchangedInspection 17112939
MASTERPIECE FINISHING INCGA$200$200UnchangedInspection 13126289
CONTINENTAL FOREST INDUSTRIESGA$0$0UnchangedInspection 14273627

States with the most 1910.309(a)(11022) citation items

Related federal OSHA record pages

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools