OSHA citations in Wisconsin

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Wisconsin, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases290,296
Penalized items126,559
Median proposed$825
Ended at $059.8%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $825. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $490.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Wisconsin federal OSHA cohort contains 290,296 public federal OSHA citation items across 37,784 employers. The cohort has 126,559 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-10-20. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-27.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Wisconsin

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Wisconsin

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
SAPUTO CHEESE USA INC.1910.147(d)$14,068$9,848ReducedInspection 348988205
G & G LUMBER, INC.1910.265(c)(4)(v)$2,894$1,736ReducedInspection 349019935
G & G LUMBER, INC.1910.147(d)$2,412$1,447ReducedInspection 349019935
G & G LUMBER, INC.1910.265(c)(18)(i)$0$0UnchangedInspection 349019935
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC1910.178(n)(6)$13,240$0DeletedInspection 348906157
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC1910.151(b)$13,240$0DeletedInspection 348906157
ACE EQUIPMENT COMPANY1910.303(g)(1)$8,276$5,793ReducedInspection 349034389
ACE EQUIPMENT COMPANY1904.39(a)(2)$8,276$1,000ReducedInspection 349034389
ACE EQUIPMENT COMPANY1910.254(c)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 349034389
SPECIALTY TAPES MANUFACTURING, LLC1910.147(c)(7)(i)(a)$11,585$5,792ReducedInspection 348922287

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools