OSHA citations in Georgia

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Georgia, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases263,421
Penalized items129,503
Median proposed$1,250
Ended at $053.0%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $1,250. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $750.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Georgia federal OSHA cohort contains 263,421 public federal OSHA citation items across 42,868 employers. The cohort has 129,503 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-09-01. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-23.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Georgia

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Georgia

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.95(c)(1)$3,972$3,972UnchangedInspection 348734377
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.305(a)(2)(ii)$2,270$1,362ReducedInspection 348735432
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.305(g)(1)(iv)(c)$2,270$1,362ReducedInspection 348735432
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.1200(e)(1)$1,702$1,702UnchangedInspection 348734377
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.22(a)(1)$1,702$1,021ReducedInspection 348735432
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.132(a)$1,702$1,702UnchangedInspection 348734377
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.134(c)(2)(ii)$319$319UnchangedInspection 348734377
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.132(d)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348734377
SWAMI COMPOUNDING LLC1910.1200(f)(7)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348734377
ABDEL CORONADO PACHECO1926.501(b)(2)(ii)$2,837$1,702ReducedInspection 349019703

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools