OSHA citations in Maine

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Maine, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases60,442
Penalized items37,324
Median proposed$875
Ended at $042.5%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $875. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $560.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Maine federal OSHA cohort contains 60,442 public federal OSHA citation items across 10,114 employers. The cohort has 37,324 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-09-23. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-09.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Maine

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Maine

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
AMERICAN RHEINMETALL SYSTEMS, LLC1910.37(b)(7)$0$0UnchangedInspection 349103861
QUIRK ACQUISITION COMPANY1903.19(c)(1)$790$790UnchangedInspection 348798851
ABC SUPPLY INTERIORS, INC.1910.110(e)(4)(iii)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348930934
MAINE ENERGY EXPERTS1926.501(b)(13)$4,965$4,965UnchangedInspection 348616871
TEX-TECH INDUSTRIES, INC.1910.178(l)(4)(iii)$425$425UnchangedInspection 348834839
TEX-TECH INDUSTRIES, INC.1904.30(a)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348834839
RICHARD GENEST INC.1904.29(b)(1)$0$0UnchangedInspection 348883091
QUIRK ACQUISITION COMPANY1910.1200(e)(1)$7,035$7,035UnchangedInspection 348798851
QUIRK ACQUISITION COMPANY1910.178(q)(7)$7,035$7,035UnchangedInspection 348798851
JACOBS GLASS, INC1903.19(c)(1)$339$0DeletedInspection 348464314

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools