OSHA citations in Missouri

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement records for federal OSHA citations in Missouri, including proposed penalties, current penalties, common standards, and comparable inspection links.

Public cases217,931
Penalized items114,398
Median proposed$900
Ended at $051.6%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $900. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $490.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The Missouri federal OSHA cohort contains 217,931 public federal OSHA citation items across 36,974 employers. The cohort has 114,398 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 2026-08-19. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2026-10-26.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Common federal OSHA standards in Missouri

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Recent public federal OSHA cases in Missouri

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStandardProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
CON-TECH CARPENTRY LLC1926.501(b)(13)$7,878$0DeletedInspection 348944927
RENE ROOFING, LLC.1926.501(b)(13)$3,972$3,972UnchangedInspection 349027110
RENE ROOFING, LLC.1926.1053(b)(1)$2,838$2,838UnchangedInspection 349027110
TOP EXTERIORS, LLC.1926.501(b)(13)$3,972$2,979ReducedInspection 348990094
TOP EXTERIORS, LLC.1926.100(a)$3,405$2,554ReducedInspection 348990094
REVOLUTIONARYBUILDERS, LLC1904.39(a)(2)$7,981$7,981UnchangedInspection 348841594
CARPE CLOACARUM LLC1926.651(j)(2)$3,972$2,780ReducedInspection 348887381
CARPE CLOACARUM LLC1926.652(a)(1)$3,972$2,780ReducedInspection 348887381
CARPE CLOACARUM LLC1926.21(b)(2)$3,405$2,384ReducedInspection 348887381
J. H. BERRA PAVING CO., INC.1926.416(a)(1)$7,878$3,939ReducedInspection 348843913

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools