OSHA 1910.309(a)(25051) citations: General industry 1910.309(a)(25051) requirement

Public DOL/OSHA enforcement outcomes for citations involving General industry 1910.309(a)(25051) requirement (1910.309(a)(25051)), including proposed penalties, current penalties, deletion rates, and comparable inspection records where available.

Public cases7,114
Penalized items1,562
Median proposed$40
Ended at $078.1%

Among items with a nonzero proposed penalty, the median proposed penalty is $40. Among items whose penalty is still above $0, the median current penalty is $40.

Federal OSHA public-record snapshot

The exact 1910.309(a)(25051) cohort contains 7,114 public federal OSHA citation items across 6,468 employers. The cohort has 1,562 items with a nonzero proposed penalty. The latest final-order date in this cohort is 1989-01-01. The aggregate snapshot was refreshed 2011-10-14.

Source: public U.S. Department of Labor and OSHA enforcement records. This public surface includes only records classified as federal OSHA; State Plan records are excluded. CitationPack is private informational software, is not affiliated with OSHA, and does not provide legal advice. Review the methodology.

Comparable public cases for 1910.309(a)(25051)

The 10 most recent public federal OSHA citation items in this cohort, newest final-order date first. Proposed is the penalty OSHA issued; current is the penalty on the public record now. Public records do not show informal-conference discussions or settlement reasoning.

EmployerStateProposed penaltyCurrent penaltyOutcomeOSHA record
WASHINGTON AIR COMPRESSOR RENTDC$0$0UnchangedInspection 12209441
HARRISON FURNITURE MANUFACTURIAR$0$0DeletedInspection 16620494
CLEMENT FOOD COOK$420$0DeletedInspection 16919623
BRATTON FURNITURE MANUFACTURINAR$0$0UnchangedInspection 16621765
TRINITY INDUSTRIES INCAR$0$0DeletedInspection 16655581
BUNKER HILL COID$1,000$1,000UnchangedInspection 218292423
FLORIDA MACHINE & FOUNDRY COFL$0$0UnchangedInspection 13640776
FLORIDA MACHINE & FOUNDRY COFL$0$0UnchangedInspection 13640776
METALSTAND COPA$0$0UnchangedInspection 12726816
WHILLOCK MFG CO INCAR$0$0UnchangedInspection 16658387

States with the most 1910.309(a)(25051) citation items

Related federal OSHA record pages

Medians are computed over items with a nonzero penalty; deletion/zeroing rates are shown separately.

Analyze my citation Use the free deadline and penalty tools